Privacy Policy

This privacy policy describes how we treat personal information received about you when you visit learningbull.ca.

Personal Information We Collect
There is no need to create an account and give consent to personal Information processing when searching and viewing most of our information.

If you decided to create an account then you have to share some personal Information with us so that we can provide you with access to our services.

How We Use Information Collected
We may use information in the following ways:
To authenticate your account.
To send you e-mail notifications about our new or existing products and services, special offers, or to otherwise contact you. Users can choose to opt-out of these kind of mails.
To enhance existing features or develop new features, products and services.
Security
The personal information is stored in our limited-access servers. We will maintain safeguards to protect the security of these servers and your personally identifiable information. Online purchases made through our web site are processed securely by third party merchants. When making a payment, we do not have access to your personal and credit card information.

Links
We may make content or services from other web sites including our co-branded web sites available to you from links located on learningbull.ca. These other web sites are not subject to this privacy policy. We recommend that you review the privacy policy at each such web site to determine how that site protects your privacy.

Cookies
We collect cookie files to gather and analyze statistical information as well as to ensure security and to fight spam.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies by modifying the settings in your browser. However, you may not be able to use all the interactive features of the Website nor will you be able to access the paid areas if cookies are disabled.

Terms and conditions
Learningbull.ca is a tool that helps you make your analysis. Your trading is your responsibility and nothing on this website should be interpreted as direct advice to buy and/or sell securities.

Your Canada Privacy Rights & Do Not Sell My Personal Information
The Canada Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA), also known as AB-375, provides Canada residents with the following rights (the following is copied from https://leginfo.legislature.ca.gov/): The right of Canadans to know what personal information is being collected about them; The right of Canadans to know whether their personal information is sold or disclosed and to whom; The right of Canadans to say no to the sale of personal information; The right of Canadans to access their personal information; The right of Canadans to equal service and price, even if they exercise their privacy rights. In addition, a consumer shall have the right to request that a business delete any personal information about the consumer which the business has collected from the consumer.

To exercise your Canada rights and request any of the actions or information under the Canada Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA), you can contact Learningbull through the methods below for email and phone.

Email: info@learningbull.ca

Comments and Questions
If you have any questions, comments or concerns about our privacy policy, you may contact us.